Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

You can find below our privacy policy

DEJAMOBILE collects your data in order to process your request to download our brochure, contact us via the form or subscribe to our newsletter.  We collect and use data in accordance with the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) and the CNIL rules. The information transmitted is reserved for the exclusive use of DEJAMOBILE, and will in no case be communicated to third parties. In accordance with the Data Protection Act, you have the right to access, rectify and delete your data. You may also object, for a legitimate reason, to the use of your data. You alone may exercise these rights over your own data by contacting DEJAMOBILE, specifying “Law of persons” in the subject line of the letter and attaching a copy of your proof of identity.

Definitions

Customer: any professional or private person capable within the meaning of the articles 1123 and following of the Civil Code, or legal person, who visits the WebSite subject to these general conditions.

Services: https://www.dejamobile.com/ makes available to the Clients :

Content: All the constituent elements of the information present on the Customer’s Site, texts – images – videos.

Customer information: Hereinafter referred to as “Information (s)” which correspond to all personal data that may be held by https://www.dejamobile.com/ for the management of your account, customer relationship management and for analysis and statistical purposes.

User: Internet user connecting, using the above-mentioned website.

Personal information: “Information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the private persons to whom it applies” (Article 4 of Act No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).

The terms “personal data”, “data subject”, “subcontractor” and “sensitive data” have the meaning defined by the General Data Protection Regulation (GPDR: n° 2016-679)

1. Presentation of the website

Pursuant to Article 6 of Act No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the website https://www.dejamobile.com/ are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in its implementation and monitoring:

Owner : Société par Actions Simplifiée dejamobile Share capital of 115.100€ VAT number: FR91 752810689 – Technopole Citis, 4 Avenue de Cambridge 14200 Hérouville-St-Clair

Publication manager: Houssem Assadi – +33 2 14 74 75 00

The publication manager is a private person or a legal entity.

Webmaster: Gaëlle René-Corail – +33 2 14 74 75 00

Hosting : OVH – 2 rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix 1007

Data Protection Officer: Gaëlle René-Corail – dpo@dejamobile.com

2. General conditions of use of the site and services offered

The Website constitutes an intellectual work protected by the provisions of the Intellectual Property Code and the applicable International Regulations. The Client may in no way reuse, transfer or exploit for its own account all or part of the elements or works of the website.

The use of the https://www.dejamobile.com/ site implies full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time. Users of the https://www.dejamobile.com/ site are therefore invited to consult them regularly.

This website is normally accessible to users at any time. However, an interruption for technical maintenance reasons may be decided by https://www.dejamobile.com/, which will then endeavour to inform users in advance of the dates and times of the intervention. The https://www.dejamobile.com/ website is regularly updated by https://www.dejamobile.com/ responsible. In the same way, the legal notices may be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user who is invited to refer to them and read them as often as possible.

3. Description of services provided

The purpose of the https://www.dejamobile.com/ website is to provide information concerning all the company’s activities. https://www.dejamobile.com/ endeavours to provide as accurate information as possible on the https://www.dejamobile.com/ website. However, it cannot be held responsible for any omissions, inaccuracies or deficiencies in the update, whether caused by itself or by third party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information indicated on the site https://www.dejamobile.com/ is given as an indication, and are likely to evolve. The information on https://www.dejamobile.com/ is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications that have been made since they were put online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data

The site uses JavaScript technology. The website cannot be held responsible for material damages related to the use of the site. Moreover, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent material, not containing viruses and with a browser of the latest generation updated. The site https://www.dejamobile.com/ is hosted by a provider on the territory of the European Union in accordance with the provisions of the General Regulation on Data Protection (GDPR: No. 2016-679)

The objective is to provide a service that ensures the best accessibility rate. The hosting provider ensures the continuity of its service 24 hours a day, every day of the year. It nevertheless reserves the right to interrupt the hosting service for the shortest possible periods, in particular for maintenance purposes, infrastructure improvement, infrastructure failure or if the Services generate traffic deemed abnormal.

https://www.dejamobile.com/ and the host cannot be held responsible in the event of malfunction of the Internet network, telephone lines or computer and telephone equipment linked in particular to network congestion preventing access to the server.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting

https://www.dejamobile.com/ is the owner of the intellectual property rights and holds the use rights on all elements accessible on the website, including texts, images, graphics, logos, videos, icons and sounds. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited, except prior written authorization from: https://www.dejamobile.com/.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of liability

https://www.dejamobile.com/ acts as the publisher of the site. https://www.dejamobile.com/ is responsible for the quality and accuracy of the Content it publishes.

https://www.dejamobile.com/ cannot be held responsible for direct or indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment when accessing the https://www.dejamobile.com/ website and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

https://www.dejamobile.com/ can also not be held liable for indirect damages (such as loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site https://www.dejamobile.com/. Interactive areas (possibility of asking questions in the contact area) are available to users. https://www.dejamobile.com/ reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content deposited in this area that contravenes the legislation applicable in France, in particular provisions relating to data protection. Where appropriate, https://www.dejamobile.com/ also reserves the right to hold the user liable under civil and/or criminal law, in particular in the event of racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic messages, whatever the medium used (text, photograph, etc.).

7. Management of personal data

The Customer is informed of the regulations concerning marketing communication, the law of 21st June 2014 for confidence in the Digital Economy, the Data Protection Act of 06 August 2004 and the General Data Protection Regulations (RGPD: No. 2016-679).

7.1 Persons responsible for collecting personal data

For Personal Data collected in the context of downloading brochures, subscribing to the newsletter or contacting dejamobile via the form, and browsing the Site, the person responsible for processing Personal Data is: dejamobile. https://www.dejamobile.com/ is represented by Houssem Assadi, its legal representative.

As the person responsible for processing the data it collects, https://www.dejamobile.com/ undertakes to comply with the legal provisions in force. It is the Customer’s responsibility to establish the purposes of its data processing, to provide its prospects and customers, from the collection of their consents, with full information on the processing of their personal data and to maintain a register of processing in accordance with reality. Whenever https://www.dejamobile.com/ processes Personal Data, https://www.dejamobile.com/ takes all reasonable steps to ensure that the Personal Data is accurate and relevant to the purposes for which https://www.dejamobile.com/ processes it.

7.2 Purpose of the data collected

https://www.dejamobile.com/ is likely to process all or part of the data:

– to enable us to propose the best solution to meet your commercial or recruitment needs

– to prevent and fight against computer fraud (spamming, hacking…) : computer equipment used for browsing, IP address, password (hash)

– to improve navigation on the Site: login and usage data

– to conduct optional satisfaction surveys on https://www.dejamobile.com/ : email address

– to conduct communication campaigns (sms, email) : telephone number, email address

https://www.dejamobile.com/ does not market your personal data which are therefore only used out of necessity or for statistical and analytical purposes.

7.3 Right of access, rectification and objection

In accordance with European regulations in force, Users of https://www.dejamobile.com/ have the following rights :

– right of access (Article 15 of the GDPR) and rectification (Article 16 of the GDPR), updating, completion of Users’ data right of blocking or erasure of Users’ personal data (Article 17 of the GDPR), when they are inaccurate, incomplete, ambiguous, out of date, or whose collection, use, communication or storage is prohibited

– right to withdraw consent at any time (section 13(2)(c) GDPR)

– right to limit the processing of Users’ data (Article 18 GDPR)

– right to object to the processing of Users’ data (Article 21 GDPR)

– the right to the portability of data provided by Users, when such data are subject to automated processing based on their consent or on a contract (Article 20 of the GDPR)

– the right to define the fate of Users’ data after their death and to choose to whom https://www.dejamobile.com/ must communicate (or not) its data to a third party that they have previously designated

As soon as https://www.dejamobile.com/ becomes aware of the death of a User and in the absence of instructions from him/her, https://www.dejamobile.com/ undertakes to destroy his/her data, unless their retention is necessary for evidential purposes or to meet a legal obligation.

If the User wishes to know how https://www.dejamobile.com/ uses his Personal Data, request to rectify them or object to their processing, the User may contact https://www.dejamobile.com/ in writing at the following address:

dejamobile – DPO, Gaëlle René-Corail

Technopole Citis, 4 Avenue de Cambridge 14200 Hérouville-St-Clair.

In this case, the User must indicate the Personal Data that he would like https://www.dejamobile.com/ to correct, update or delete, by identifying himself/herself precisely with a copy of an identity document (identity card or passport).

Requests for deletion of Personal Data will be subject to the obligations imposed on https://www.dejamobile.com/ by law, including retention or archiving of documents. Finally, Users of https://www.dejamobile.com/ may file a complaint with the supervisory authorities, and in particular with the CNIL (https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes).

7.4 Non-disclosure of personal data

https://www.dejamobile.com/ shall not process, host or transfer Information collected about its Customers to any country outside the European Union or recognised as “unsuitable” by the European Commission without first informing the Customer. However, https://www.dejamobile.com/ remains free to choose its technical and commercial subcontractors on the condition that they offer sufficient guarantees with regard to the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR: n° 2016-679).

https://www.dejamobile.com/ undertakes to take all necessary precautions to preserve the security of the Information and that it is not communicated to unauthorised persons. However, if an incident affecting the integrity or confidentiality of Customer Information is brought to https://www.dejamobile.com/’s attention, https://www.dejamobile.com/ must inform the Customer as soon as possible and inform him/her of the corrective measures taken. Furthermore https://www.dejamobile.com/ does not collect any “sensitive data”.

The User’s Personal Data may be processed by https://www.dejamobile.com/ subsidiaries and subcontractors (service providers) exclusively for the purposes of this policy.

Within the limits of their respective attributions and for the purposes mentioned above, the main persons likely to have access to Users’ data on https://www.dejamobile.com/ are mainly our customer service agents.

7.5 Types of data collected

Concerning the users of a Site https://www.dejamobile.com/, we collect the following data which are essential to the operation of the service, and which will be kept for a maximum period of 24 months after the end of the contractual relationship. For candidate data, it is only intended for dejamobile’s Human Resources department and is only kept as part of the recruitment process for a period of 1 year.

– Contact form : name, first name, email – Download documentation : name, company, email – Recruitment : name, first name, email, CV – Subscription to the newsletter: first name, last name, email, company name

https://www.dejamobile.com/ also collects information to improve the user experience and provide contextualized advice:

Google Analytics enables us to improve your user experience on our site by tracking your navigation. AddThis allows us to offer you a sharing module on social networks. The OVH host stores in its logs the IP address of each connection anonymously.

These data are kept for a maximum period of 14 months after the end of the contractual relationship.

8. Incident notification

No matter how hard you try, no method of transmission over the Internet and no method of electronic storage is completely secure. Therefore, we cannot guarantee absolute security. If we become aware of a security breach, we will notify the users concerned so that they can take appropriate action. Our incident notification procedures take into account our legal obligations, whether at national or European level. We are committed to fully informing our customers of all account security issues and to providing them with all the information necessary to help them meet their own regulatory reporting obligations.

No personal information of the user of the https://www.dejamobile.com/ site is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, transferred or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the repurchase of https://www.dejamobile.com/ and its rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the possible purchaser who would be in his turn held of the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data in relation to the user of the site https://www.dejamobile.com/.

Security

To ensure the security and confidentiality of Personal Data and Personal Health Data, https://www.dejamobile.com/ uses networks protected by standard devices such as firewalls, pseudonymization, encryption and password.

When processing Personal Data, https://www.dejamobile.com/ takes all reasonable measures to protect it from loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

9. Internet "cookies" hyperlinks and tags

The https://www.dejamobile.com/ site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of https://www.dejamobile.com/. However, https://www.dejamobile.com/ has no possibility to check the content of the sites thus visited, and will therefore assume no responsibility for this fact.

Unless you decide to disable cookies, you agree that the site may use them. You can deactivate these cookies at any time and free of charge from the deactivation options offered to you and recalled below, knowing that this may reduce or prevent accessibility to all or part of the Services offered by the site.

9.1 "COOKIES"

A “cookie” is a small information file sent to the User’s browser and stored on the User’s terminal (e.g. computer, smartphone), (hereinafter “Cookies”). This file includes information such as the User’s domain name, the User’s Internet service provider, the User’s operating system, and the date and time of access. Cookies will not damage the User’s terminal under any circumstances.

https://www.dejamobile.com/ may process information about the User’s visit to the Site, such as pages consulted and searches carried out. This information allows https://www.dejamobile.com/ to improve the content of the Site and the User’s navigation.

Since Cookies facilitate navigation and/or the provision of the services offered by the Site, the User may configure his/her browser so that he/she can decide whether or not he/she wishes to accept them so that Cookies are stored in the terminal or, on the contrary, so that they are rejected, either systematically or according to their issuer. The User may also configure his/her browser software in such a way that the acceptance or refusal of Cookies is offered to him/her from time to time, before a Cookie is likely to be registered in his terminal. https://www.dejamobile.com/ informs the User that, in this case, it may be that the functionalities of his/her browser software are not all available.

If the User refuses to save Cookies in his/her terminal or browser, or if the User deletes cookies registered on his/her terminal or browser, the User is informed that his/her browsing and experience on the Site may be limited. This could also be the case when https://www.dejamobile.com/ or one of its service providers cannot recognize, for technical compatibility purposes, the type of browser used by the terminal, the language and display settings or the country from which the terminal appears to be connected to the Internet.

Where applicable, https://www.dejamobile.com/ declines all responsibility for the consequences linked to the degraded operation of the Site and any services offered by https://www.dejamobile.com/, resulting from (i) the User’s refusal of Cookies (ii) the impossibility for https://www.dejamobile.com/ to record or consult the Cookies necessary for their operation because of the User’s choice. For the management of Cookies and the User’s choices, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the browser’s help menu, which will allow you to find out how the User can modify his/her wishes regarding Cookies.

At any time, the User may choose to express and modify his or her wishes regarding Cookies. https://www.dejamobile.com/ may also use the services of external service providers to help it collect and process the information described in this section.

Finally, by clicking on the icons dedicated to the social networks Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin on the Site of https://www.dejamobile.com/ or in its mobile application and if the User has accepted the deposit of cookies by continuing his navigation on the Website or the mobile application of https://www.dejamobile.com/, Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin can also deposit cookies on your terminals (computer, tablet, mobile phone).

These types of cookies are deposited on your devices only if you consent, by continuing your navigation on the Website or the mobile application https://www.dejamobile.com/. At any time, the User may nevertheless withdraw his/her consent for https://www.dejamobile.com/ to place this type of cookie.

9.2. INTERNET TAGS

https://www.dejamobile.com/ may occasionally use Internet tags (also called “tags”, or action tags, one-pixel GIF, transparent GIF, invisible GIF and one-to-one GIF) and deploy them through a Web analytics partner who may be located (and therefore store the corresponding information, including the User’s IP address) in a foreign country.

These tags are placed both in online advertisements allowing users to access the Site, and on the various pages of it.

This technology enables https://www.dejamobile.com/ to evaluate visitors’ responses to the Site and the effectiveness of its actions (for example, the number of times a page is opened and the information consulted), as well as the User’s use of the Site.

The external provider may collect information about visitors to the Site and other websites through these tags, compile reports on the activity of the Site for the attention of https://www.dejamobile.com/, and provide other services relating to the use of the Site and the Internet.

10. Applicable law and jurisdiction

Any dispute related to the use of the https://www.dejamobile.com/ site is subject to French law and to the European Parliament and Council Regulation 2016/679. Except in cases where the law does not allow it, exclusive jurisdiction is attributed to the competent courts of Caen.